To promote a healthy family life for citizens of the Canada who have their families outside Canada, an initiative was taken by the Canadian Government on 1st December, 2011 by introducing a new type of visa which is called as the Super Visa. The super visa has especially been proposed for allowing the grandparents and parents of permanent residents and Canadian citizens to come to Canada and stay with their children for a period of up to two years without renewing the status. If you are a grandparent or a parent of the Canadian citizen living outside the Canada, make sure to avail the benefits of super visa by getting in touch with the super visa consultants in Canada at LCC Info Tech.

Visiting Canada with the Super Visa requires a proof that you are the grandparent or parent of a citizen living in Canada. Once you prove you are the grandparent or parent of a Canadian citizen, it becomes easier to get the super visa. To know more about visa procedure, ensure to contact the super visa consultants in Canada.

Are you eligible for a super visa? Consult Super Visa Consultantsin Canada to confirm:

 

Before you plan to visit Canada for meeting your children or grandchildren, you need to know if you are eligible for the super visa or not. Once you get to know you are eligible for this kind of visa, you can start with the super visa application procedure.According to the super visa consultants in Canada, the points mentioned below are the eligibility checks:

  • Purpose of the visit i.e. you need to mention why you want to visit your children or grandchildren living in the Canada.
  • The sponsored person must have ties to his or her home country.
  • The person’s financial and family situation i.e. the person should have enough resources and minimum income so that they could provide financial support for the expenses of their grandparents or parents.
  • You must have an invitation from a Canadian host.
  • Apart from giving immigration medical examination, you also need to buy a private medical insurance having coverage for at least 1 year.

To be eligible for the super visa, you may require a number of documents. Therefore, super visa consultants in Canada at LCC Info Tech can assist you in getting prepared to pass the eligibility criteria.

Steps for applying for the super visa:

Applying for the super visa is quite similar to the application procedure for a regular TRV. It is just that super visa requires some additional documents to ensure that the parents or grandparents will be supported well during their visit to the Canada.

Here are some of the documents required for the application procedure of the super visa:

  • You require a letter of invitation from the grandchild or child who is the citizen of the Canada.
  • A document which proves that a grandchild or a child meets the minimum income threshold so as to support the expenses of their parents or grandparents.
  • A document of the proof that proves the parental relationship with grandchild or child. A birth certificate can be a document of proof as it has the parent’s name on it.
  • A document proof of medical insurance coverage from the Canadian medical insurance company.

These are all the documents that a visitor must have in order to get entry into Canada via a super visa program.

Step1:

Once you receive the invitation letter from your child or grandchild, you require to start the procedure of filling up the application form for the super visa.

Step2:

In order to ensure that you are medically fit and fine, you have to undergo a medical examination that assures you are fit enough to visit Canada and meet your grandchild or child.

Step3:

Once you get the medical examination and medical insurance done, you need to attend an interview with the visa officer where you will be asked for the purpose of visit and verification of documents will be done.

Super visa consultants in Canada at LCC Info Tech can help you in getting prepared for the visa interview so that you will able to get the visa in the first attempt.
The processing time an application for the super visa takes is dependent on the strength of your file and embassy. It is recommended to get in touch with the super visa consultants in Canadato get your visa quickly. We, at LCC Info Tech, have a team of highly qualified and experienced professionals who can make it easier for you to process the visa application. From providing all information related to the documentation work to preparing you for an interview, medical examination, and much, our super visa consultants in Canadamake all possible efforts so as to make it possible for you to visit Canada as soon as you want.

Super visa is a multiple-entry visa:

With the help of Super Visa, it is possible for the parents and grandparents to visit Canada multiple times as this visa is valid forthe period of 10 years but it needs renewal after every 2 years. Meeting your children or grandchildren living in Canada is no more a hassle, you just need to have all essential documents required for the application procedure for the visa. To be on the safer side, it is always better to stay in touch with the super visa consultants in Canada.

Since you can find a number of super visa consultants in Canada, it can be quite difficult for you to choose the right one. But LCC Info Tech assures you to keep the transparency by offering you the best consultancy services. Whether it is a concern about medical insurance, document gathering, medical examination, or visa interview, you need not worry at all when LCC Info Tech is here.

Having experienced super visa consultants in Canada,LCC Info Tech promises to assist you throughout the entire super visa application procedure.